Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Terry

Age: 68, born 5 May 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
LOST: Season 6 End (55 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
19 votes
LOST: Season 1 Finale (55 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
18 votes
Best Characters of Lost (40 items)
list by mateus1987
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Terry (born May 5, 1950) is an American film, television, and stage actor. He is most known for his role as Christian Shephard in the TV series Lost and Larry McCoy in the TV series Las Vegas. Terry was born in Florida, where he attended Vero Beach High School. He was also educated at the prestigious Loomis Chaffee prep school in Windsor, Connecticut, and began a career building original custom log homes in North Carolina. He played roles in local theater before moving to Alaska where he founded a river rafting company. But his interest in acting did not diminish and at 30 he moved to New York City and became a full time ... (more)
Tags: Lost (2), Male (2), Born 1944 (2), American (1), 24 (1), Caucasian (1), Christian Shepard (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4479 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
4. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
3369 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2754 Watched
Rating:
6.5
502 Watched
Rating:
7.2
405 Watched
Rating:
6.2
94 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen