Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Ronald Leon

Age: 87, born 16 August 1934

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Forbes


Lists

55 votes
Game of Thrones Cast - Season 1 (87 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Sir John Ronald Leon, 4th Baronet (born 16 August 1934) is an English actor and baronet who is known as John Standing.
Tags: British (2), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. V for Vendetta (2006)
Rating:
7.7
6545 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1804 Watched
3. Scoop (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1072 Watched
4. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
645 Watched
Rating:
6.3
248 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3018 Watched
2. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
306 Watched
3. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
166 Watched
4. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.5
134 Watched
5. Eerie, Indiana (1991)
Rating:
6.8
156 Watched