Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Smeallie Youngs

Age: 70, born 25 August 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sandi Schultz


Lists

62 votes
My Favorite Actors (297 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
Male Actors Piñata (324 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Voyager Episodes (24 items)
list by burnodo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born John Youngs in Old Bethpage, New York, Savage sang and acted throughout his early school years. At the age of 17, his true passion began to come to fruition once accepted into the prestigious American Academy of Performing Arts. Upon graduation, he landed his first job on Broadway in the chorus of "Fiddler On the Roof" as well as the understudy for one of the lead characters. His major debut came during this understudy position, attracting the attention of Los Angeles agents and managers. His theatrical run continued in Chicago, playing "Billy Bibbit" in "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest". ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2284 Watched
2. The Deer Hunter (1979)
Rating:
8
1596 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1419 Watched
4. The New World (2006)
Rating:
6.5
888 Watched
Rating:
8.9
950 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2377 Watched
2. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1220 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
4. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.1
730 Watched
5. Carnivàle (2003)
Rating:
7.6
445 Watched




Music

1. Get the Picture (2003)
Rating:
7.3
5 own




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 2 months ago
[Screen World's] Promising New Actors of 1979 (12 person items)

"Born: 25 August 1949. Then Now The Year 1979: The Onion Field (1979, dir: Harold Baker) Hair (1979, dir: Milos Forman) Mostly known for: The Deer Hunter (1978) Hair (1979) The Onion Field (1979) Salvador (1986) Do The Right Thing (1989) The Godfather Pt. III (1990) The Thin Red Line (1998) The New World (2006) "


milica posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

milica posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Directed by Harold Becker (55 person items)

"The Onion Field"


Leo added this to a list 4 years ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)