Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Rhys-Davies

Age: 79, born 5 May 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 138 comments
63 votes
Great Actors Play Multi-Racial Roles (8 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
59 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 9 comments
48 votes
British Actors (216 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments

John Rhys-Davies Videos

Indiana Jones John Rhys-Davies Interview

78 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Actor (27), British (5), Born 1944 (4), Male (3), Star Trek (2), LOTR (2), Charming (1), Makes The List (1), Star Trek VOY (1), Successful (1), Tall (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1), Incredible (1), Taurus (1), Lovely (1), Attractive (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9624 Watched
Rating:
8
8802 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8700 Watched
Rating:
8
5047 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4333 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2530 Watched
Rating:
7
1891 Watched
3. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1775 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1361 Watched
Rating:
7.7
928 Watched




TV written by

1. Sliders (1995)
Rating:
6.7
385 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

milica posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)2- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)3- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)4- Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)5- Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)"


nverland voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Eitri!"


archer-mage posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

archer-mage posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

archer-mage posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"November, 2015."


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the London Film & Comic Con in 2017, signing autographs and later exiting a photoshoot"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Grand Pabbie!"


browser posted 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago

browser voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago