Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger

Age: 73, born 6 April 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
24 votes
Famous people of Polish descent. (32 items)
list by kissoflife
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (334 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

John Ratzenberger Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John Deszo Ratzenberger is an American actor, voice actor and entrepreneur. He is best known as Cliff Clavin in Cheers and for his recurring supporting cast roles in Pixar films.
Tags: Voice Actor (4), Actor (3), American (3), Cheers (2), Male (2), Born 1947 (2), Ratzenberger (1), John (1), Mustache (1), Sacred Heart University (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.6
8018 Watched
2. Toy Story (1995)
Rating:
7.6
7452 Watched
3. The Incredibles (2004)
Rating:
7.2
6748 Watched
4. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6358 Watched
Rating:
8.1
5588 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5595 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2612 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
Rating:
6
1917 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1671 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
836 Watched
2. Sister, Sister (1994)
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
Rating:
6.2
22 Watched
Rating:
5.7
6 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Ultimo posted a image 6 days, 21 hours ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Hamm!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Monsters, Inc. (1991) (9 movies items)

"The Abominable Snowman!"


186FleetStreet added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Dreamcasting Nancy Drew Part 9 (21 person items)

" John Ratzenberger as Holt Scotto, a local fisherman who's running for Harbormaster. He hangs out at the Hot Kettle Cafรฉ."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"P.T. Flea!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Monsters, Inc. (1981) (9 movies items)

"The Abominable Snowman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (25 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Yeti!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
The Good Dinosaur Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Earl!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (25 movies items)
Milena added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Yeti!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Hamm!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Mack!"