Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John William Oliver

Age: 47, born 23 April 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kate Norley


Lists

21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
15 votes
GQ Magazine: The Comedy Issues (92 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
7 votes
celebrities I impersonate (87 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Taurus Celebrities โ™‰ (58 items)
list by rose77
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

John Oliver Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

John Oliver was born on April 23, 1977 in Birmingham, England as John William Oliver. He is a writer and producer, known for Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014), The Lion King (2019) and The Smurfs (2011). He has been married to Kate Norley since October 2011. They have two children.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
935 Watched
Rating:
7.5
879 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
8.4
94 Watched
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
703 Watched
Rating:
3.8
578 Watched
Rating:
5.9
278 Watched
4. The Smurfs 2 (2013)
Rating:
4.2
216 Watched
5. 13th (2016)
Rating:
7.8
82 Watched




Music




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
connieb87 posted 23 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Oliver posted a comment 6 years, 3 months ago

“Libtard moron!”

wisecracker voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Influences (127 person items)
kathy voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago
Director Black posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 8 years, 4 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)
kathy voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago