Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Clayton Mayer

Age: 45, born 16 October 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

77 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
70 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
68 votes
Famous people with synesthesia (19 items)
list by Noctem
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

John Mayer Videos

John Mayer - Wildfire (Lyric Video)

86 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


John Mayer - Who You Love ft. Katy Perry

79 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Gravity by John Mayer

86 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

9 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: John Clayton Mayer (born October 16, 1977) is an American pop and blues rock musician, singer-songwriter, recording artist, and music producer. Born in Bridgeport, Connecticut and raised in Fairfield, Connecticut, he attended Berklee College of Music in Boston. He moved to Atlanta in 1997, where he refined his skills and gained a following, and he now lives in New York City. His first two studio albums, Room for Squares and Heavier Things, did well commercially, achieving multi-platinum status. In 2003, he won a Grammy Award for Best Male Pop Vocal Performance for "Your Body Is a Wonderland."Mayer began his career perf ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2536 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1132 Watched
Rating:
6.2
825 Watched
Rating:
7.4
652 Watched
Rating:
7.4
468 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heavier Things (2003)
Rating:
6.9
135 own
2. Continuum (2006)
Rating:
7.4
81 own
Rating:
7.9
42 own
Rating:
7.4
37 own
Rating:
9
23 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
266 Watched
2. Zombeavers (2014)
Rating:
4.7
63 Watched
Rating:
6.6
25 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 4 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Sober Celebrities (30 person items)

"The ‘Gravity’ singer told Complex magazine in 2018 that it was after Drake’s 30th birthday party and a six day hangover than he decided to stop drinking. ‘I looked out the window and I went, “OK, John, what percentage of your potential would you like to have? Because if you say you'd like 60, and you'd like to spend the other 40 having fun, that's fine,”’ he told Complex. ‘”But what percentage of what is available to you would you like to make happen? There's no wrong answer. "


sharingcaring posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Libra (183 person items)
Audrey added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
rachelstroup43 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Your Body Is A Wonderland""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Songs-2002 (17 music items)

""Your Body Is A Wonderland""


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 6 years, 6 months ago

"i have this magazine cover and article, but John is not known to me. to me he resembles JFK ."


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
celebrities I hate the most (20 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
miaou voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago