Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles John Mahoney

Born: 20 June 1940 Died: 4 February 2018

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

John Mahoney was an American-British actor. He started his career on the stage in 1977 and moved into film in 1980. He played Martin Crane in the American sitcom Frasier on NBC from 1993 until to 2004. He has also worked as a voice actor, and performed on Broadway and in Chicago theatre.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Antz (1998)
Rating:
6
2596 Watched
2. The Iron Giant (1999)
Rating:
7.6
1871 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1638 Watched
4. Barton Fink (1991)
Rating:
7.6
948 Watched
Rating:
7.3
893 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1215 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"June 20,1940 - February 4,2018"


ercer added this to a list 6 years ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: February 04, 2018 (Age: 77) Cause of Death: Lung Cancer and Brain Disease Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "Frasier""


Kandi voted for 16 images [View All] 6 years ago

Kandi voted for 14 images [View All] 6 years ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 6 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years ago

chloe51 posted 8 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago