Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Larroquette

Stats

Birth Name: John Edgar Bernard Larroquette Jr.

Age: 76, born 25 November 1947

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Larroquette


Lists

71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
My All-Time Favorite Male Celebrities (46 items)
list by rose77
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 70s (53 items)
list by rose77
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
6 votes
Favorite Sagittarius Celebrities โ™ (57 items)
list by rose77
Published 9 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: John Larroquette [ born: John Edgar Bernard Larroquette Jr on November 25, 1947 in New Orleans, Louisiana ] is an actor and director, known for Night Court (1984-1992), The John Larroquette Show (1993-1996), The Practice (1997-2002), and The Librarians (2014-). He has been married to Elizabeth Larroquette since July 4, 1975. They have three children. He was previously married to Bertie Good. Had a bout of alcoholism during the 1970s and 1980s. Correction: He is a self-admitted, recovering alcoholic. He has stated this on numerous talk shows, especially when he got his own show, and the character he was playing was a recoveri ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1164 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1676 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1428 Watched
3. Richie Rich (1994)
Rating:
4.8
1469 Watched
4. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1096 Watched
Rating:
5.6
676 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Night Court (1984)
Rating:
6.8
250 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Year of the Pig (75 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago