Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Gulager

Stats

Birth Name: John Thompson Gulager

Age: 62, born 19 December 1957

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diana Ayala Goldner


Photos


Description: Son of actor Clu Gulager and Miriam Byrd-Nethery. Winner of "Project Greenlight 3" (2005). Brother of Tom Gulager. Named after his paternal grandfather, John, a vaudevillian who worked with George M. Cohan. Was paid by way of a "1963 Lincoln Continental" for shooting the film Vic (2006). He was given the nickname "Johnny Gluegun" by Sage Stallone because it's known he uses hot glue for all repairs, rather than seeing a mechanic. Friends with Vincent Gallo and Sage Stallone. Wanted to cast them as brothers in his film debut Feast (2005), but the producers refused. ... (more)
Tags: Weird (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Piranha 3DD (2012)
Rating:
3.7
294 Watched
2. Feast (2005)
Rating:
6.1
251 Watched
Rating:
5.2
54 Watched
Rating:
5.4
44 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
161 Watched
2. The Collection (2012)
Rating:
6.1
143 Watched
Rating:
6.9
115 Watched
Rating:
4.2
27 Watched
Rating:
5.5
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
24 Watched
Rating:
5.5
9 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 want to see
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
9 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 want to see
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

People who liked this also liked