Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Soursby Glover Junior

Age: 75, born 7 August 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

52 votes
Exceptional Movie Hairstyles (41 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Lefties (123 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
23 votes
Best Comic Book Live-Action Villains (56 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
TV's Most Dangerous Men (25 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John Soursby Glover Jr., is an American actor, known for a range of villainous roles in films and television, including Lionel Luthor on the Superman-inspired television series Smallville.
Tags: Actor (4), Male (3), Smallville (3), White (2), American (2), Voice Actor (2), Born 1944 (2), Gay (1), Lgbt (1), 01 (1), Tony Award Winner (1), Towson University (1), The Riddler (1), Batman&Robin (1), Lionel Luthor (1), Jason Woodrue (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3521 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2339 Watched
3. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7
1724 Watched
4. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1415 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1268 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman & Robin (1997)
Rating:
4.3
3425 Watched
2. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1794 Watched
Rating:
6
1377 Watched
4. RoboCop 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.5
945 Watched
5. Scrooged (1988)
Rating:
6.5
876 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (37 person items)

"John Glover would be Dr. Fred Richman."


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Marshall added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
favorite actress and actors (45 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
miaou voted for an image 4 years ago