Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John William Coltrane

Born: 23 September 1926 Died: 17 July 1967

Country of origin: United States


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
43 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Photos by William Claxton (8 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Musicians captured by Jim Marshall (17 items)
list by vicky
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

John Coltrane Videos

John Coltrane - Blue train

66 Views

Added 9 years ago


Love - John Coltrane

65 Views

Added 9 years ago


The John Coltrane Quartet - Impressions

59 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
71 own
Rating:
8.3
46 own
3. Giant Steps (1990)
Rating:
8.2
32 own
Rating:
8
31 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
shhhhhhboy 5 months, 4 weeks ago
elliesmall11 6 months, 2 weeks ago
igoeome 11 months, 2 weeks ago
jane111 11 months, 3 weeks ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
lolli 1 year ago
jj2223 1 year ago
doubled 1 year ago
asssslover 1 year ago
fabswingers 1 year, 1 month ago
dirtyharry45 1 year, 1 month ago
apo55a 1 year, 1 month ago
amongus added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Bandas/Músicos Favoritos (135 person items)
amongus 1 year, 2 months ago
Haribo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
PulpRoman posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

darkolorde 2 years, 1 month ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Defenestrated Jack voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Defenestrated Jack 3 years, 1 month ago
lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

westly 3 years, 4 months ago
Darth Brutus added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Favourite Music Artists (52 person items)
Darth Brutus 3 years, 9 months ago
fdlm4000 3 years, 11 months ago
PulpRoman voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
PCA added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Músicos/Musicians. (111 music items)
PCA added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Músicos/Musicians. (111 music items)
narrador nuevo 5 years, 5 months ago
ghostof posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Miles Musicians (21 person items)
ATL Moves 6 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Music...Jazz Artist (97 music items)
Dj Levels 6 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »