Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Holland Cazale

Born: 12 August 1935 Died: 12 March 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
109 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
98 votes
Supporting roles, always (13 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
84 votes
10 Actors Who Could Play Dracula (15 items)
list by Rossjm
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 28 comments

John Cazale Videos

JOHN CAZALE MOVIES

107 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Cazale was born in Boston, Massachusetts, to an Irish-American mother, Cecilia (Holland), and an Italian-American father, John Cazale. Cazale only made five feature films in his career, all which many fans and critics alike call classics. But before his film debut, the short The American Way (1962), he won numerous Obie Awards for his stage performances in "The Indian Wants the Bronx" and "The Line". Cazale scored the role of Fredo Corleone in Francis Ford Coppola's The Godfather (1972), after his long time friend, Al Pacino, invited him to audition. He reprised his role as the troubled Fredo in The G ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Godfather (1972)
Rating:
8.7
5476 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3745 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2322 Watched
Rating:
8
1625 Watched
Rating:
8
1365 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"42 years (15 554 days) Cancer"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"John Cazale would be Norman Bates. "


Noah Bieber added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago