Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Scot Barrowman

Age: 54, born 11 March 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Scott Gill


Lists

172 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 72 comments
138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 35 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 42 comments
116 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 14 comments

John Barrowman Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: John Barrowman was born in Glasgow, Scotland, and moved to the U.S. with his family when he was eight. He first lived in Aurora, Illinois, then his family moved to Joliet. He attended Joliet West High School, where his father worked at the Caterpillar head office. He attended DePaul University for a short while, but left when he was told that he had to become an opera singer, when he wanted to be a musical-comedy performer in musical theater. He returned to the UK for a Shakespeare semester with United States International University of San Diego, but left to star in the musical production of "Anything Goes," with E ... (more)
Tags: Doctor Who (6), Scottish (6), Torchwood (5), Hot (4), Gay (4), Actor (4), Singer (4), British (2), Handsome (2), Gorgeous (2), Dr Who (2), Lgbt (2), Musicals (2), American (1), Arrow (1), Hilarious (1), Dancer (1), Born 1967 (1), Desperate Housewives (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2275 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1755 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
845 Watched
4. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
532 Watched
5. The Flash (2014)
Rating:
7.5
548 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1906 Watched
Rating:
7.1
807 Watched
3. The Producers (2005)
Rating:
5.7
560 Watched
4. De-Lovely (2004)
Rating:
6
104 Watched
Rating:
3.9
39 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
3 own
Rating:
6.7
4 own
Rating:
6
4 own
Rating:
7
1 want this




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Bow & Arrow (64 person items)

"as Malcolm Merlyn/Dark Archer in Arrow"


Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Famous Birthdays: March (86 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2013 โ™ฅ (84 person items)

"โ™ฅ John Barrowman & Scott Gill โ™ฅ "


aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Malcolm Merlyn "


BAMF added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Reasons to Watch Arrow (19 person items)

"Malcolm Merlyn is another staple villain who sometimes does "good" things for his own selfish gain. I really enjoy the actor which is my main reason to enjoying him. If not I probably wouldn't enjoy him quite as much. "


PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (26 person items)

"Captain Jack Harkness Torchwood Date Added: June 2014 "


chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 4 years ago
Favorite TV Actors (16 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Afinso added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
2 Hot for Hell (13 person items)
Afinso added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
2 Hot for Hell (13 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago