Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff

Born: 25 April 1947 Died: 24 March 2016

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Danny Coster


Lists

35 votes
Footballers and their nicknames (55 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
26 votes
My Favorite Football Players (37 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Ten favourite footballers (10 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Johan Cruyff Videos

Johan Cruijff is art

23 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 months ago


#TBT - Johan CRUYFF - FIFA Classic Player

14 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 months ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Hendrik Johannes "Johan" Cruijff OON (25 April 1947 – 24 March 2016) was a Dutch professional football player and coach. As a player, he won the Ballon d'Or three times, in 1971, 1973, and 1974. Cruyff was the most famous exponent of the football philosophy known as Total Football explored by Rinus Michels, and is widely regarded as one of the greatest players in football history. In the late 1960s and early 1970s, Dutch football rose from obscurity to become a powerhouse in the sport. Cruyff led the Netherlands to the final of the 1974 FIFA World Cup and received the Golden Ball as player of the tournament. At the 1 ... (more)
Tags: Footballer (1), Dutch (1), FC Barcelona (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
2. Messi (2014)
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
5. Retour Madrid (1967)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

angy91 rated this 5/10 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Diabolik added this to a list 4 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Gallenum posted 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

vanderSaar voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Gallenum rated this 9/10 5 months ago
indigo455 rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
insigne added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
all time football players (39 person items)
vanderSaar posted a video 10 months, 1 week ago
vanderSaar voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

vanderSaar rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Gallenum posted a image 1 year ago

Gallenum posted a image 1 year ago

Gallenum posted a image 1 year ago

johndriv rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
rickterenzi voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

jazzybop voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

milica posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

milica posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

milica rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
psow rated this 9/10 2 years, 7 months ago
milica voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago