Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joey Diaz

Stats

Birth Name: José Antonio Díaz

Age: 57, born 19 February 1963

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

14 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
Favorite Stand-up comedians. Top 10 (10 items)
list by Sandwiches
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


José Antonio "Coco" Díaz (born February 19, 1963) is a Cuban-American comedian, actor, and podcast host. He had roles in the television series My Name Is Earl and the films The Longest Yard and Taxi. Since 2012, Diaz has hosted the podcast, The Church of What's Happening Now, is a regular guest on The Joe Rogan Experience, and produced an autobiographical documentary.
Tags: Writer (1), Junkie (1), Comedian (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Rapist (1), Born 1963 (1), Gravelly Voice (1), Smokes Weed (1), Scummy (1), Podcast Host (1), Voice Sounds Like Coke (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2843 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1798 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1091 Watched
5. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.6
943 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6881 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1469 Watched
3. Analyze That (2002)
Rating:
5.6
1034 Watched
4. Taxi (2004)
Rating:
4.2
683 Watched
5. BASEketball (1998)
Rating:
5.7
424 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year ago