Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordström

Age: 44, born 25 November 1979

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kelly Gale


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 12 years ago 3 comments
39 votes
Most Handsome Men of 2015 (44 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
17 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Joel Kinnaman is a Swedish and American actor. Joel was born in Stockholm, Sweden. His mother, who is Swedish, is of Jewish background (descended from Ukrainian Jewish immigrants). His father is American-born, and has German, English, Scottish, and Irish ancestry. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), Swedish (9), The Killing (3), Altered Carbon (2), Hot (2), Robocop (2), Born In 1979 (2), Suicide Squad (1), Gorgeous (1), Unlikable (1), Sagittarius (1), Not Boring (1), I Would Do Him (1), Holder (1), Very Likable (1), No Hate (1), Mysterious (1), European (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1657 Watched
2. Suicide Squad (2016)
Rating:
5.2
1033 Watched
3. RoboCop (2014)
Rating:
5.7
706 Watched
Rating:
6.3
605 Watched
Rating:
7.1
335 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
3. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
580 Watched
4. The Killing (2011)
Rating:
7.8
287 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Update feed

Sirraz Mo voted for an image 4 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 6 months ago

viasera added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
_rd m (59 person items)
sluxxycuts added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Actors (20 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

dj brr added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Charles Joel Nordström KinnamanSwedish-American Actor• German;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Swedish Jewish; "


Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Alice Liddell voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Bene posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Sagittarius (282 person items)
Felipe Unger added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
The Team to Save the World from Zombies in 2019! (10 person items)

"Thanks to a friend at OCP, Robocop will be joining with its silver armor suit. Quote: "Dead-alive... you're coming with me!""


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Faces: Northern Europe (116 person items)
gayzerteam added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
favorite faces (18 person items)
kah added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
I've Already Been... (IN CONSTRUCTION) (45 person items)

"Alex Murphy / RoboCop - RoboCop Rick Flag - Suicide Squad "


kah added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
pamela voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

carlosonly4fun voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

AJJ added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
XoXo voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 person items)

"Rick Flagg: "


A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Killing (2011-2014) Character: Stephen Holder "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Rick Flag "


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago