Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joel Edgerton

Age: 49, born 23 June 1974

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Christine Centenera


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
Actors that directed (at least) one movie : (92 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years ago 12 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Joel Edgerton is an Australian film and television actor. He is best known for his roles in 2000s and 2010s films like Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones (2002), Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith (2005), Kinky Boots (2005), Animal Kingdom (2010), The Thing (2011), Warrior (2011), The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012), Zero Dark Thirty (2012) and The Great Gatsby (2013).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
5311 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5163 Watched
3. King Arthur (2004)
Rating:
6.1
1834 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1263 Watched
Rating:
6.3
879 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
3. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
244 Watched
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched
Rating:
6.2
98 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
323 Watched
Rating:
6.7
164 Watched
3. Jane Got a Gun (2015)
Rating:
6
77 Watched
4. Boy Erased (2018)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
5. The Square (2008)
Rating:
6.7
39 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
323 Watched
2. Boy Erased (2018)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
4. The List (2008)
0 want to see




Update feed

archer-mage posted 2 images 4 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Anchor!"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (68 person items)

" Owen Lars Movies : - Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) - Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) - Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)"


A.M.A voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
archer-mage voted for 5 images 4 years, 10 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
violete voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Tom Buchanan in "The Great Gatsby." "


Eli Graminova posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 3 images 6 years ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Joel Edgerton, 'Bright' "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play Batman (10 movies items)

"#10: Joel Edgerton!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
Nusch added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
kathy voted for an image 7 years ago

shia. voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

reallly posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Palm Springs Film Fest 2017 (27 person items)

"Joel Edgerton and Ruth Negga "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Pocahontas Dream Cast (12 movies items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Heat Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Michael Cheritto!"



« Prev12 Next »