Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joe Mantegna

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Age: 74, born 13 November 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Arlene Vrhel


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
21 votes
Favorite TV Crime Teams (36 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joseph Anthony "Joe" Mantegna, Jr. (English pronunciation: /mænˈteɪnjɑː/, Italian pronunciation: [manˈteɲɲa]; born November 13, 1947) is an American actor, producer, writer, director, and voice actor. He is best known for his roles in box office hits such as Three Amigos (1986), The Godfather Part III (1990), Forget Paris (1995), and Up Close & Personal (1996). He currently stars in the CBS television series Criminal Minds as FBI Special Agent David Rossi. Mantegna has gained Emmy Award nominations for his roles in three different miniseries: The Last Don (1997), The Rat Pack (1999), and The Starter Wife ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1443 Watched
3. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1671 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3943 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2328 Watched
3. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1169 Watched
4. Cars 2 (2011)
Rating:
5
1032 Watched
Rating:
8.9
965 Watched




TV directed by

1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Lakeboat (2000)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"Salvatore Maroni!"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago