Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie

Age: 33, born 22 June 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

55 votes
Game of Thrones Cast - Season 1 (87 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
40 votes
Handsome men (114 items)
list by matchbox
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
39 votes
10 reasons why I love SKINS (10 items)
list by Lee
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
List 'GAME OF THRONES' Characters UP TO SEASON 3 (70 items)
list by judmac1
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joseph "Joe" Maxwell Dempsie (born 22 June 1987 in Liverpool) is an English actor, best known for playing the role of Chris Miles in the E4 teen drama Skins. Dempsie's earlier acting credits include the medical dramas Doctors, Peak Practice and Sweet Medicine, as well as the films One for the Road and Heartlands. He also appeared in Born and Bred and a BBC documentary-drama about Norfolk farmer, Tony Martin. He is currently playing the role of Gendry in the HBO series Game of Thrones and recently played the villainous John in the BBC TV series The Fades. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Short (1), Born In 1987 (1), Cutie (1), English (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.9
2939 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1751 Watched
3. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.9
1204 Watched
4. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
672 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blitz (2011)
Rating:
5.8
305 Watched
Rating:
7.3
185 Watched
Rating:
5.1
24 Watched
4. Heartlands (2002)
Rating:
6.8
18 want to see
5. Dark River (2018)
Rating:
6.3
13 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Actors (340 person items)
PotterGirl posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago