Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Murray Cornish

Age: 49, born 20 December 1968

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

7 votes
British Comedy: The Adam and Joe Show (27 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Comedian (3), British (3), English (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Director (1), Filmmaker (1), Screenwriter (1), Adam And Joe (1), Radio 6 Music (1), Cornballs (1), Dr Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3491 Watched
2. Notting Hill (1999)
Rating:
6.4
2938 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2619 Watched
Rating:
6.4
612 Watched
Rating:
5.6
7 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
1117 Watched
2. Ant-Man (2015)
Rating:
6.8
1002 Watched
Rating:
6.8
538 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.8
538 Watched
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7
60 Watched
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
1 want to see




Books

Rating:
7.5
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Adam and Joe Show (27 tv items)

" JOE CORNISHin... The Media Chaos Collective (S3E1) "