Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe

Age: 45, born 10 October 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
115 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 14 comments
82 votes
TVs 100 Sexiest Female Characters Ever (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
65 votes
Hottest Women in TV (150 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 7 comments

Photos

23 votes
22 votes
22 votes
16 votes
16 votes

Description: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe was born in Cliffwood Beach, New Jersey in 1978. She began modeling at the age of 8 after seeing her eldest sister Heather modelling. She modeled for various companies such as Gitano Jeans and DreamPhone. When she reached her teen years she attended Saint John Vianney High School in Holmdel, New Jersey. After her sophomore year Jodi left school to star on the soap "Another World" (1964), where she played Marguerite Cory. After she left Another World she immediately landed the role of Cassidy Bridges on the hit CBS cop action/drama "Nash Bridges" (1996). She played Cassidy for all 6 seasons. W ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4546 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3182 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2744 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2250 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. She's All That (1999)
Rating:
5.5
1476 Watched
Rating:
5.3
797 Watched
Rating:
5.4
211 Watched
Rating:
6.1
190 Watched
Rating:
5
192 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
poluza112 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

aria69 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
k1cam3 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ijsn13th voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
hamabody voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Tallyhawk voted for an image 2 years ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (267 person items)
lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
rasputin68 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

rico650 voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

franlob voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Gareth Hardy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago
2023 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

motorolacelebs posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Jodi Lyn O'KeefeAmerican Actress, Model & Fashion Designer "


AtomicPunk voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

darakan voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »