Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Born: 8 June 1933 Died: 4 September 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
57 votes
Plastic Surgery Gone Wrong (12 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
51 votes
Me and my mommy :D (40 items)
list by Lola
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Joan Rivers Videos

Joan Rivers on plastic surgery - EMMYTVLEGENDS.ORG

69 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Joan Rivers 1990 Daytime Emmy Award Win

65 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Joan Rivers was born on June 8, 1933 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Joan Alexandra Molinsky. She is a writer and actress, known for The Joan Rivers Show (1968), Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work (2010) and The Joan Rivers Show (1989). Trade Mark: Makes jokes about plastic surgery. Loud, raspy voice with New York accent. Trivia: Mother of Melissa Rivers. Graduated from Barnard College. Educated at Connecticut College for Women. Educated at Barnard College in New York City; studied English and anthropology; B.A. (1954). After graduating from college and before getting into show business, she was b ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.9
6713 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2318 Watched
3. Iron Man 3 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1929 Watched
4. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1791 Watched
Rating:
4.7
701 Watched




TV written by

1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Rabbit Test (1978)
Rating:
7
6 want to see




Movies written by

1. Rabbit Test (1978)
Rating:
7
6 want to see
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
temoha posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
temoha posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
temoha posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
temoha posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
temoha voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

cricrilove voted for an image 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
idjani voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

ressan posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
In Praise of Benny Hill (18 person items)

" "I adored Benny Hill. Funny, silly, outrageous, nonsensical...""


sal3000 posted 105 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Duckman posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Duckman added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
The Electric Company (15 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"ย June 8, 1933-September 4, 2014"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JOAN RIVERSin... The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984) "