Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Ann Plowright

Age: 94, born 28 October 1929

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

14 votes
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 months, 1 week ago 9 comments
11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 10 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - Film (76 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1990s (52 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (3), Female (3), Actress (3), Born 1929 (2), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 101 Dalmatians (1996)
Rating:
5.6
3266 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1505 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1136 Watched
4. Dinosaur (2000)
Rating:
5.9
987 Watched
Rating:
6.3
792 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
5
178 Watched
Rating:
9.1
15 Watched
Rating:
9.5
14 Watched
5. Omnibus (1967)
Rating:
9.3
11 Watched




Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 person items)

"Born: October 28, 1929 (Age: 94) "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Last Action Hero (1993)2- 101 Dalmatians (1996)3- The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)4- Dennis the Menace (1993)5- Dinosaur (2000)"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Phoenix Feather posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago