Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Earl Carter, Jr.

Age: 99, born 1 October 1924

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rosalynn Carter


Lists

32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
5 votes
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 items)
list by Lightning Francis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
US Presidents by State (45 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
US Presidents by Age (45 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Jimmy Carter Videos

Jimmy Carter - Mini Biography

46 Views

Added 7 years ago


Examining the legacy of Jimmy Carter

5 Views

Added 9 months ago




Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2275 Watched
2. Milk (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1501 Watched
3. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.4
1359 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1022 Watched
Rating:
6.9
372 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1282 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 8 months ago

browser posted a video 9 months, 1 week ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: October 1, 1924 Inaugurated: January 20, 1977 Age: 52"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 60 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
My Top 25 Secret Service Code Names (25 beauty items)

"Deacon"


Milena posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago
Rex Gervase added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Lightning Francis added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"The only president in the past 50 years to not bomb a country. That's a major accomplishment in itself. His concern for energy conservation and humanitarianism was far ahead of his time."