Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Nathaniel Brown

Born: 17 February 1936 Died: 18 May 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Monique Brown


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
49 votes
Action Guys: Men of Action (30 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
32 votes
Tough Guys (62 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Jim Brown was an American football player, farmer, sports analyst and actor. He played as a fullback for the Cleveland Browns of the National Football League (NFL) from 1957 through 1965. Considered to be one of the greatest running backs of all time, as well as one of the greatest players in NFL history, Brown was a Pro Bowl invitee every season he was in the league, was recognized as the AP NFL Most Valuable Player three times and won an NFL championship with the Browns in 1964. In 2002, he was named by The Sporting News as the greatest professional football player ever.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3448 Watched
2. Small Soldiers (1998)
Rating:
5.6
1222 Watched
3. The Running Man (1987)
Rating:
6.3
1025 Watched
Rating:
6.3
731 Watched
5. The Dirty Dozen (1967)
Rating:
7.6
507 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
854 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
758 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
6
197 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Campagnola posted 125 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

ghostof voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 14 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (54 person items)

"as Luke Cage"