Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Lloyd Cave

Age: 35, born 5 May 1987

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 12 comments
48 votes
Girls from Harry Potter are beautiful! (15 items)
list by Lee
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
43 votes
Top 50 (Best) Harry Potter characters (50 items)
list by judmac1
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jessie Cave studied Illustration and Animation at Kingston University, London, and worked backstage in various theatres before deciding to pursue acting. She got a place at RADA to study Stage Management, but after watching some actors in rehearsal rooms she changed her mind and applied to drama school. She was ready to go to The Oxford School of Drama when she got the part in Harry Potter. ... (more)
Tags: English (2), Harry Potter (2), British (1), Hp (1), Cute (1), White (1), 1987 (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Born 1987 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born In 1987 (1), Born In May (1), May 5 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
3967 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3397 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3247 Watched
4. Inkheart (2008)
Rating:
5.9
696 Watched
5. Pride (2014)
Rating:
7.5
196 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.1
695 Watched
2. Cranford (2007)
Rating:
8
71 Watched
Rating:
8.2
64 Watched
4. Father Brown (2013)
Rating:
7.3
17 Watched
5. Father Brown (2013)
Rating:
7.3
17 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
sithlord37 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 12 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

EVC posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Alea posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

EVC posted 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

EVC posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago