Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jessica Hynes

Stats

Birth Name: Tallulah Jessica Elina Stevenson

Age: 51, born 30 October 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adam Hynes


Lists

68 votes
Brunettes Do It Better (46 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2015 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Harry Potter Characters (176 items)
list by Juli
Published 11 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
Two's Company (9 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Tallulah Jessica Elina Hynes (née Stevenson; born 30 October 1972) is an English actress and writer. Known professionally as Jessica Stevenson until 2007, she was one of the creators, writers and stars of the British sitcom Spaced and has worked as a writer and actress for over two decades. Hynes has been nominated for a Tony, a Laurence Olivier Award, four BAFTAs (of which she has won one), and three British Comedy Awards (of which she has won two). She is a celebrity ambassador for the charity Action for Children and organised a fundraising concert for Haiti Kids Kino project with her friend and sometime collaborator Julia ... (more)
Tags: British (3), Writer (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Comedian (2), Brunette (2), English (1), European (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1972 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
5374 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3583 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1887 Watched
4. Son of Rambow (2008)
Rating:
6.8
275 Watched
5. Burke and Hare (2010)
Rating:
6.1
186 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1790 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1219 Watched
3. Black Books (2000)
Rating:
8.2
449 Watched
4. Spaced (1999)
Rating:
8.1
386 Watched
5. QI
Rating:
8
217 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spaced (1999)
Rating:
8.1
386 Watched
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Henrike voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Tallulah Jessica Elina Stevenson30 October 1972Hynes has 3 children:• Gabriel Hynes (1998);• Barbara Hynes (2003);• Flora Hynes (2006);"


psow voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Duckman posted 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago