Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney

Age: 37, born 9 April 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katie Peterson


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
94 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
80 votes
What's you'r Favorite ₡olor ♥/♡ (16 items)
list by bluejeansx
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 73 comments
44 votes
Ring Ring, B*tch! (60 items)
list by Fah
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
Hey Mickey (33 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Jesse McCartney Videos

Beautiful Soul

134 Views

Added 15 years ago


BEHIND THE SCENES + JESSE MCCARTNEY

110 Views

Added 10 years ago


Wanted by Jesse - Behind the Scene

97 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Actor/singer and former member of Dream Street who moved from television into success as a pop artist in his own right Singer and actor Jesse McCartney is known for many film and TV roles, as well as his upbeat melodic pop. Following his early acting work, including the role of JR Chandler on All My Children, McCartney gained wider fame as a member of the boy band Dream Street. He embarked on his own solo music career with 2004's Beautiful Soul, which hit number 15 on the Billboard 200. More Top 20 albums followed, including 2006's Right Where You Want Me and 2008's Departure. McCartney also launched his own Eight0Eight Recor ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Hot (2), American (2), Actor (2), I Would Do Him (2), Cute (1), Beautiful (1), Male (1), Voice Actor (1), Adorable (1), Gorgeous (1), Attractive (1), Born In 1987 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1273 Watched
Rating:
5
1115 Watched
Rating:
4.5
614 Watched
Rating:
4.9
332 Watched
5. Tinker Bell (2008)
Rating:
6.1
301 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Beautiful Soul (2004)
Rating:
7.3
15 own
Rating:
7.4
8 own
4. Departure (2008)
Rating:
6.7
7 own
Rating:
8
3 own




Update feed

yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2021 ♥ (71 person items)

"♥ Jesse McCartney & Katie Peterson ♥"


Alea posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jesse McCartneyAmerican Singer-Songwriter & Actor• Scottish;• English;• Irish;• German; "


Alea posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
yellowhair posted a video 4 years, 9 months ago
baseball9000 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Male Music Artists (18 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Ang38 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Evy added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
matt added this to a list 8 years ago