Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig

Age: 47, born 30 November 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bobby Salomon


Lists

42 votes
Modern Canadian Actresses (45 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
39 votes
68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (51 items)
list by DessolliƩ
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2010 (51 items)
list by DessolliƩ
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Canadian Cuties (89 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
26 votes
The Most Annoying Characters in TV shows (21 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Jessalyn Gilsig Videos



Photos

14 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Jessalyn Gilsig is a Canadian-American actress known for her roles in television series, e.g. as Lauren Davis in Boston Public, Gina Russo in Nip/Tuck, Terri Schuester in Glee, and as Siggy Haraldson on the History Channel series Vikings. Jessalyn Gilsig has an extensive list of theater credits to her name. A graduate of McGill University in Montreal, Canada, Gilsig received her theatrical training at the American Repertory Theatre's Institute for Advanced Theatre Training at Harvard University. Among the American Repertory Theatre projects in which she appeared are "The Cherry Orchard," "Henry V," "T ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (6), Actress (3), Glee (3), Sexy (2), Voice Actor (2), Vikings (1), Blonde (1), Petite (1), Born In 1971 (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3516 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2712 Watched
3. Glee
Rating:
6.4
1421 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1203 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
486 Watched
Rating:
4.3
367 Watched
Rating:
5.3
334 Watched
Rating:
6.3
302 Watched
Rating:
5.9
38 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 1 day, 16 hours ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 day, 20 hours ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 2 days, 1 hour ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

franlob voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

northernhokie voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

emberlin posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

emberlin voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Peco added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Canadienses (129 person items)
jojoba voted for an image 5 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

mavis410 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Zeke21 voted for 52 images [View All] 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexiest over 40 (100 beauty items)
Gav added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
I love my Jess. X (39 beauty items)
Anautix voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

zaq124 voted for 3 images 2 years ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Gav added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My Canadian babes (51 person items)
~(__^> voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

chance voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Twirly voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago