Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Age: 48, born 17 February 1974

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rebecca Romijn


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
166 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 36 comments
114 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 27 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeremiah O'Connell was born in New York City to Linda Witkowski (an art teacher) and Michael O'Connell (an advertising agency art director). He was raised in Manhattan with his parents and a younger brother, Charlie O'Connell, who's also an actor. He began his acting career at a very young age. He did commercial work and TV work before getting the role of "Vern Tessio" in the popular film Stand by Me (1986) opposite River Phoenix and Corey Feldman. After that, he worked on several TV-Movies and TV-series and had a starring role in "My Secret Identity" (1988). From 1991 to 1994, Jerry attended New York Univers ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stand by Me (1986)
Rating:
7.8
2299 Watched
2. Jerry Maguire (1996)
Rating:
6.6
2213 Watched
3. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2072 Watched
4. Piranha 3D (2010)
Rating:
5.2
769 Watched
5. Mission to Mars (2000)
Rating:
5.4
733 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3141 Watched
2. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
871 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched




Movies written by

1. First Daughter (2004)
Rating:
4.5
498 Watched




TV directed by

1. Sliders (1995)
Rating:
6.7
379 Watched
2. Mistresses (2013)
Rating:
6.6
32 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched




Update feed

motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Jeremiah O'ConnellAmerican Actor, Director & Talk Show Hostโ€ข Irish;โ€ข Polish;โ€ข Italian; "


rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
Ang38 voted for 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Drinks of the Stars (30 person items)

"Cosmopolitan "


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Danger Girl. (10 person items)

" as Johnny Baracuda"


nehocb added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
The Evolution of Superman (Animated version) (18 person items)

"2016 Justice League vs. Teen Titans "


rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
narinart voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago