Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Levitch

Born: 16 March 1926 Died: 20 August 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: SanDee Pitnick


Lists

103 votes
17 Crazy Celebrity Stalkers (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
71 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 6 years ago 39 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (731 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
50 votes
That's My Exact Opposite! (16 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Jerry Lewis Videos

Jerry bitches about movie-business tyrants

39 Views, 3 votes

Added 1 year ago


Hulk Hogan and Jerry Lewis (1987) - MDA Telethon

35 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Jerry Lewis on religion and family

22 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Teaming with Dean Martin Martin and Lewis Lewis initially gained fame with singer Dean Martin, who served as straight man to Lewis's zany antics in the Martin and Lewis comedy team. The pair distinguished themselves from the majority of comedy acts of the 1940s by relying on their interaction together instead of planned skits. In the late 1940s, they quickly rose to national prominence, first with their popular nightclub act, next as stars of their own radio program. Within a year of their first act together, they went from earning $150–175 a week each at one club to $30,000.00 a week as a team at the Copacabana. M ... (more)
Tags: Born 1926 (5), American (4), Genius (4), Comedian (4), Actor (4), Died 2017 (3), Director (3), Handsome (2), Comic (2), Living Legend (2), Caucasian (2), High Iq (2), Jewish (2), Born In March (2), March 16 (2), Part Of Comedy Team (2), Intelligent (2), Funny (1), Brilliant (1), Pisces (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.8
591 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
2836 Watched
Rating:
4
986 Watched
Rating:
6.6
270 Watched
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
5. The Bellboy (1960)
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
634 Watched
2. Arizona Dream (1993)
Rating:
7.4
422 Watched
Rating:
7.4
302 Watched
Rating:
6.6
270 Watched
Rating:
7.1
170 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
270 Watched
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
3. The Bellboy (1960)
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched
4. The Errand Boy (1961)
Rating:
7.8
37 Watched
Rating:
7.7
29 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Music




Books

Rating:
10
2 own




TV written by

Rating:
5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (731 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 12 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Milena added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Death in 2017 (40 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 207 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 141 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 88 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 83 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 68 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 28 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 41 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 101 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 54 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
MacGuffin voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 69 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 60 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 29 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »