Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jerry Lee Lewis

Born: 29 September 1935 Died: 28 October 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Judith Brown


Lists

205 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years ago 30 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Jerry Lee Lewis Videos

Jerry Lee Lewis - No Headstone on My Grave

65 Views

Added 9 years ago


Jerry Lee Lewis - Middle Age Crazy ( 1977 )

59 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jerry Lee Lewis was an American rock and roll and country music singer, songwriter and pianist. An early pioneer of rock and roll music, Lewis was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 and his pioneering contribution to the genre has been recognized by the Rockabilly Hall of Fame.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched
5. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.9
196 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
22 want to see
Rating:
6.4
11 want to see
Rating:
8.9
14 Watched
Rating:
8.1
13 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched




Update feed

milica voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a comment on this image 1 year, 7 months ago

"That's a whole lotta talent goin' on!"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1986PERFORMERSJERRY LEE LEWISโ— ROCK AND ROLL โ— ROCKABILLY โ— COUNTRY โ—โ— GOSPEL โ— HONKY TONK โ— BLUES โ—JERRY LEE LEWIS Born: 29 September 1935 KEY SONGSWhole Lotta Shakin' Going On (1957)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'Great Balls of Fire (1957)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'- ranked #242 on Rolling Stone's '500 Greatest Songs'"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

fullfathom voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

1HJ.m added this to a list 5 years ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Jerry Lee Lewis Album : Great Balls of Fire / You Win Again Music : Great Balls Of Fire"


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"Age: 81"


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
kathy voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago