Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jeremy Bulloch

Stats

Birth Name: Jeremy A Bulloch

Born: 16 February 1945 Died: 17 December 2020

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maureen Bulloch


Lists

193 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 48 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 10 comments
12 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
12 votes
Who I wanted to be as a kid (11 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Greatest Movie Characters (Supporting) (14 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Jeremy Bulloch was born on February 16, 1945 in Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England. He is one of six children and even at the young age of five was on stage in his school show enjoying acting and singing. After failing a school exam at the age of eleven, Jeremy seemed destined for the acting profession and was soon attending Corona Academy Drama School, making his first professional appearance at the age of twelve when he appeared in a commercial for a breakfast cereal. Following many appearances on children's television, Jeremy's big break came at the age of 17 when he landed a major role in the musical film Summer H ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Boba Fett (3), British (2), Star Wars (2), Died 2020 (2), England (1), Born 1945 (1), Died Aged 75 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
5321 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5345 Watched
4. Octopussy (1983)
Rating:
6.4
708 Watched
Rating:
6.9
684 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
355 Watched
2. Spooks (2002)
Rating:
8.1
139 Watched
3. Law & Order: UK (2009)
Rating:
7.5
71 Watched
4. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.6
74 Watched
Rating:
6.7
66 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
browser posted 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the London Film & Comic Con in 2017, signing autographs"