Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jenny Sarah Slate

Age: 41, born 25 March 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ben Shattuck


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
52 votes
"Dots" All Folks,...Part II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years ago 2 comments
44 votes
The Bay State (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Top 300 Other Women (326 items)
list by Kev64
Published 9 years, 2 months ago
23 votes
The evolution of... (S) (68 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Jenny Slate Videos

MARCEL THE SHELL WITH SHOES ON, TWO

44 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Jenny Slate (born March 25, 1982) is an American actress, comedienne, and author best known for her series of Marcel the Shell With Shoes On children's books and short films. She is also known for her time as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 2009โ€“2010 and her recurring role as Stella on the HBO comedy Bored to Death. Seen regularly on VH1. Known for accidentally dropping the F-bomb on her debut performance of "Saturday Night Live" in 2009. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
4. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
975 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zootopia (2016)
Rating:
7.2
1101 Watched
2. This Means War (2012)
Rating:
6
675 Watched
3. The Lorax (2012)
Rating:
5.8
658 Watched
4. Venom (2018)
Rating:
5.6
562 Watched
Rating:
5.9
483 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
8.8
6 Watched
Rating:
9
5 Watched
4. Catherine (2013)
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

soc73 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin voted for 3 images 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 10 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 12 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 12 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year ago

Dave voted for 4 images 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2014 (Female) (25 person items)

" Donna Stern - Obvious Child "I remember seeing a condom; I just don't know exactly what it did." "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

fett6667 posted a image 1 year ago

romison18 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

rpm3rd voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jenny Sarah Slate25 March 1982Slate has 1 child:โ€ข Ida Lupine Shattuck (2021);"


dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
Person 101505 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Zippyjet posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lee68 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Captivating (61 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »