Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Ann Agutter

Age: 71, born 20 December 1952

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Johan Tham


Lists

141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
81 votes
Sexy Sci-Fi Costumes (20 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
78 votes
Great pics posted by friends (31 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
26 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (316 items)
list by redrobin
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Jenny Agutter Videos

JENNY AGUTTER - INTERVIEW - NOV 1981

177 Views

Added 9 years ago


Jenny Agutter - Interview - UK 2002 - HDTV

150 Views

Added 9 years ago


Jenny Agutter Interview(1976/Canada)(HDTV)

116 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

22 votes
21 votes
21 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Jennifer Ann Agutter OBE (born 20 December 1952 in Taunton, Somerset, England) is a British actress. She began her career as a child actress in 1964, appearing in East of Sudan, Star!, and two adaptations of The Railway Children—the BBC's 1968 television serial and the 1970 film version. She also starred in the critically acclaimed film Walkabout and the TV film The Snow Goose (both 1971), for which she won an Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama. She relocated to the United States in 1974 to pursue a Hollywood career and subsequently appeared in Logan's Run (1976), Amy (1981), An American Werewolf in Lo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3630 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1656 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1218 Watched
4. Darkman (1990)
Rating:
6.2
691 Watched
5. Child's Play 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.5
706 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Red Dwarf (1988)
Rating:
7.7
470 Watched
Rating:
7.5
326 Watched
3. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
348 Watched
4. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
312 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched




Update feed

cmedlyn added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Best Actresses (163 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• An American Werewolf in London (1981) : Stabbed in the chest by a monstrous Nazi soldier. This turns out to be a nightmare sequence by David Naughton.• The Tragedy of Othello, the Moor of Venice (1981) : Strangled by William Marshall in her bedroom. She dies shortly after saying her last words to Leslie Paxton after Leslie comes in. • Dark Tower (1989) : Suffocated when the living/haunted building seals her inside a wall.• Child's Play 2 (1990) : Garroted with an electrical cord"


listalbob voted for an image 3 months ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1334 person items)
lovedriver voted for 5 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 31 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
Bobby Hall voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

michealoh voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
topfe voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Jennifer Ann Agutter20 December 1952Agutter has 1 child:• Jonathan Tham (1990);"


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

jamiejohnson voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

TrekMedic posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
rico650 voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 24 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Hawley• Hawley is a member of the World Security Council and one of the prime overseers of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s operations.• During Loki's campaign for world domination, Hawley and her fellow council members favored the idea of utilizing Phase 2 as a defense over the Avengers Initiative, bringing her at odds with Nick Fury.• She supported the decision to nuke New York City during the Battle of New York, though this ultimately failed when Iron Man redirected the missile to the Chitauri battle fle"


Agirl voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

LeefenChen voted for an image 3 years ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years ago

time50 voted for an image 3 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »