Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Hale

Age: 59, born 1 January 1965

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barry Oswick


Lists

77 votes
My Female Team to Save the World from Zombies! (10 items)
list by rewster
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
63 votes
Badass Chicks On TV (87 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
16 votes
Badass Animated Charaters (70 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
15 votes
My Mass Effect Movie Cast (62 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Jennifer Hale Videos

Bioshock Infinte - Lutece Interview

59 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jennifer Hale (born January 1, 1965) is a Canadian-American voice actress. She is best known for her work in video game franchises such as Baldur's Gate, Mass Effect, Metal Gear Solid, BioShock Infinite, Metroid Prime, Overwatch, and Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic. In 2013, she was recognized by Guinness World Records as the most prolific video game voice actress. Many cartoon characters she has voiced have red hair. For example Mallory from "The Mighty Ducks," Mary Jane from "Spider-Man," Sam from "Totally Spies," and Jessie from "Jonny Quest". She used her French accent in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3182 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2359 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2250 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2009 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1608 Watched
2. TMNT (2007)
Rating:
5.9
733 Watched
Rating:
7.5
534 Watched
Rating:
5.8
488 Watched
Rating:
6.5
451 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jennifer Leigh Hale1 January 1965Hale has 1 child:โ€ข ... (...);"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
steve1955 voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Video Game Voice Actors (24 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
whirlwindofsun posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Sedusa in "The Power Puff Girls.""


lechat voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago