Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Age: 41, born 22 August 1979

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jonathan Silverman


Lists

94 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
50 votes
Gorgeous blondes (103 items)
list by Emily
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Playin' the Music (38 items)
list by Lara
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
42 votes
Modern Canadian Actresses (45 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
Top 300 Other Women (302 items)
list by Kev64
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Jennifer Finnigan Videos

Jennifer Finnigan

61 Views

Added 6 years ago


Close to Home Jennifer Finnigan Interview

56 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Jennifer hails from Montreal, Canada, where she was born and raised. As a child, Jennifer ventured into modeling, but her true passion was always in acting. She appeared in several school plays and local theatre productions. Jennifer had already obtained a certain amount of local fame in Canada, starring in the television series, "Student Bodies" (1997), before coming to the United States.
Tags: Canadian (4), Blonde (3), Actress (2), Blue Eyes (2), Close To Home (2), Tyrant (1), Born In 1979 (1), Hot (1), Canada (1), The Bold & The Beautiful (1), Committed (1), American (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
515 Watched
2. La Femme Nikita (1997)
Rating:
6.8
246 Watched
3. Crossing Jordan (2001)
Rating:
6.8
250 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
5. The Dead Zone (2002)
Rating:
6.9
219 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3.2
30 Watched
2. High Hopes (2006)
Rating:
5.9
8 Watched
3. Conception (2011)
Rating:
3.7
7 want to see
4. The Coverup (2008)
Rating:
6
5 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

David Lawrence voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Standout Beauties (1258 person items)
logymw added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1247 person items)
john5654 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Geoffroy Vase voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kev64 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kev64 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Peco added this to a list 2 years ago
Top (160 person items)
Peco added this to a list 2 years ago
Canadienses (141 person items)
django123 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 55 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
jojoba voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kev64 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kev64 posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Rodimus added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 27 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Viro voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago