Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Ehle

Age: 52, born 29 December 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Ryan


Lists

68 votes
Women With Balls (Characters) (16 items)
list by Sam-with-Jam
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
Sistas (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
32 votes
Overlooked Beauty (20 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
30 votes
The Black List (25 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
The Tar Heel State (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born: Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA. Parents: English actress Rosemary Harris and American author John Ehle. She spent her childhood between the UK and America, attending 18 different schools including the Interlochen Arts Academy. Her drama training was split between the North Carolina School of the Arts and the Central School of Speech and Drama in London. Ehle previously dated actors Toby Stephens, from 'The Camomile Lawn' and Colin Firth, Mr. Darcy in 'Pride and Prejudice'. Spouse: Michael Ryan (1 December 2001 - present) 2 children: son (George) & daughter (Talulah) Awards: Has won two Tony A ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), American (2), British (2), Redhead (1), American-born (1), Born In 1969 (1), Award-winning (1), P&P (1), Brunnette (1), Cougar (1), Born 1969 (1), Pride And Prejudice (1), Blonde (1), Pretty (1), Ghost (1), Female (1), Theatre (1), Television (1), English (1), Film (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2394 Watched
2. Contagion (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1156 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1059 Watched
Rating:
6.8
767 Watched
Rating:
7.1
811 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
609 Watched
2. The Blacklist (2013)
Rating:
7.7
272 Watched
Rating:
6.5
152 Watched
Rating:
4.8
167 Watched
Rating:
6.5
32 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jennifer Anne EhleBritish-American Actress• English;• German;• Romanian; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Capricorn (324 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Jennifer has 2 children:• Talulah Ryan• George Ryan"


franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle voted for 2 images 2 years ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

sinus voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

franceseattle voted for 5 images 5 years, 8 months ago