Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Age: 53, born 12 December 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul Bettany


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 38 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 228 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Jennifer Connelly Videos

Jennifer Connelly speaks Italian

435 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Jennifer Connelly - Sway (Dark City OST)

843 Views

Added 11 years ago


Roy Orbison - I Drove All Night

502 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

104 votes
87 votes
76 votes
73 votes
52 votes

Description: Jennifer Connelly [born: Jennifer Lynn Connelly on December 12, 1970 in the Catskill Mountains, New York] is a Top Model and Film Actress, who began her career as a child model. She appeared in magazine, newspaper and television advertising, before making her motion picture debut in the 1984 crime film Once Upon a Time in America. Connelly continued modeling and acting, starring in such films as the 1991 film Career Opportunities. She gained critical acclaim for her work in the 1998 film Dark City and for her portrayal of Marion Silver in the 2000 drama Requiem for a Dream. In 2002, Connelly won an Academy Award, a Golden Glo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (70), Beautiful (37), American (36), Brunette (27), Jewish (17), Female (16), Jew (16), Hebrew (15), Oscar Winner (14), Hot (13), Gorgeous (13), Born 1970 (13), Cute (10), Talented (10), Stunning (9), White (8), Model (8), Pretty (8)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4068 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4334 Watched
3. Blood Diamond (2006)
Rating:
7.5
2691 Watched
4. Hulk (2003)
Rating:
5.2
2690 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1510 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Update feed

heraldofwolves voted for an image 1 day, 7 hours ago

lattara voted for 11 images [View All] 4 days, 3 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 6 days, 12 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (252 person items)

"1 image"


myriam15 posted 7 images [View All] 1 week ago

myriam15 voted for 34 images [View All] 1 week ago

adele72 posted 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

adele72 voted for 30 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

Cle2814 voted for 19 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

darakan voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

lattara posted 8 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

lattara voted for 22 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

noname2000 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
So many crushes (221 beauty items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
James OK voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month ago

liamal voted for 21 images [View All] 1 month ago

gitor posted a comment on this image 1 month ago

"Jennifer Connelly and Paul Bettany (her husband) on holiday in Capri, Italy."


gitor posted a comment on this image 1 month ago

"Jennifer Connelly Rocks a Bikini on the Beach in Capri During Italy Vacation (2023)."


gitor posted 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

gitor voted for 16 images [View All] 1 month ago

frostmetal voted for 245 images [View All] 1 month ago

Alea posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

reallydoes voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Lion King (1984) (15 movies items)

"Young Nala!"


psow voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

darakan voted for an image 2 months ago

davidtt voted for an image 2 months ago

listyperson voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 27 Next »