Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jeffrey Ross

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Ross Lifschultz

Age: 57, born 13 September 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Photos


Description: Despite being a shlub from Jersey, Jeffrey Ross has accomplished a lot in his life. He's done everything from roasting almost dead guys at the Friars Club, to playing a dead guy on a 2003 episode of the smash hit TV show, C.S.I. (2000). As a stand-up comic, Jeff has appeared on dozens of TV shows including Late Show with David Letterman (1993), Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003), The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992), The View (2001), Real Time with Bill Maher (2003), Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003), Dinner for Five (2001), Pet Star (2002) Jerry Lewis MDA Labor Day Telethon (1966). He recently directed his first film, 'Patriot Act: A ... (more)
Tags: Pedophile (1), Punchable Face (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4301 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1335 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1885 Watched
2. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
920 Watched
Rating:
4.9
385 Watched
Rating:
4.4
364 Watched
5. American Dreamz (2006)
Rating:
5.1
292 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Man Show (1999)
Rating:
5.2
131 Watched
Rating:
7.9
23 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Comedian (2016)
Rating:
5.5
17 want to see




TV directed by




Update feed

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago