Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jeffrey Nordling

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling

Age: 59, born 11 March 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francia Dimase


Lists

21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Photos


Description: Jeffrey Richard Nordling (born March 11, 1962) is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Jake Manning in Once and Again, Larry Moss in 24 and Nick Bolen in Desperate Housewives as well as various films. He currently plays Todd Fleming in Body of Proof alongside Dana Delany. Nordling was born in Ridgewood, New Jersey, and grew up in Washington Township. After moving to Saddle River, New Jersey, Nordling attended Ramsey High School, graduating in 1980. After high school, Nordling attended Wheaton College in Wheaton, Illinois. He graduated with a degree in art in 1984. Nordling has two children, twin daughters Eloise an ... (more)
Tags: American (1), 24 (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Big Little Lies (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2274 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2165 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1919 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1674 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. TRON: Legacy (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1647 Watched
2. Quiz Show (2005)
Rating:
7
439 Watched
3. Working Girl (2012)
Rating:
6.3
447 Watched
Rating:
5.2
385 Watched
5. Sully (2016)
Rating:
7
325 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago