Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Age: 60, born 15 June 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Steven Tepper


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 38 comments
257 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 44 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 12 comments

Photos

13 votes
13 votes
13 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: A precociously talented youngster, Helen Hunt was drawing paychecks as a television actress from the age of ten. Before she was 17, she had appeared as a regular on two series, Swiss Family Robinson (1975) and The Fitzpatricks (1977). Hunt proved she was more than just a workaday child actor with her starring performance in the fact-based 1981 TV movie The Miracle of Kathy Miller, in which she played a high school athlete who overcame severe mental and physical damage brought on by a highway accident. While she had been appearing in films as early as Rollercoaster in 1977, Hunt was never groomed as a star player, and it is po ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4320 Watched
2. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3158 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2455 Watched
4. Twister (1996)
Rating:
6
2471 Watched
5. Pay It Forward (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1266 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
995 Watched
Rating:
6.2
572 Watched
3. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
408 Watched
Rating:
7.6
106 Watched
Rating:
6.8
89 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.2
572 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.5
82 Watched
2. Ride
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
3. The Kid Leaves (2019)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
82 Watched
2. Ride
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched




Update feed

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Female) (25 person items)

" Carol Connelly - As Good as It Gets "When you first entered the restaurant, I thought you were handsome... and then, of course, you spoke." "


Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 7 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

heraldofwolves voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

selsun posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year ago

nopatsjim14 posted a image 1 year ago

nopatsjim14 posted 3 images 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Helen Elizabeth Hunt15 June 1963Hunt has 1 child:• Makena Lei Gordon Carnahan (2004);"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

rets 13 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

redrobin voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1998 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role HELEN HUNT as Carol Connelly in AS GOOD AS IT GETS 1997 | dir: James L. Brooks "


amorginos voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Peco added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
rets 13 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Helen Elizabeth HuntAmerican Actress & Filmmaker• English;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Madinina voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Minerva13 voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »