Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey T. Donovan

Age: 50, born 11 May 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Michelle Woods


Lists

57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
57 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 8 years ago 12 comments
31 votes
Hottest men on TV (25 items)
list by Avian
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (563 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
22 votes
TV's Most Dangerous Men (25 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jeffrey T. Donovan (born May 11, 1968) is a television, movie, director and stage actor. He is the lead Michael Westen on the hit show Burn Notice, now entering its fifth season as well as the director of Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe, a prequel to the events of Burn Notice involving Micheal Westen's friend, Sam Axe. Donovan is known for starring in Clint Eastwood's movie Changeling with Angelina Jolie, Hitch with Will Smith, the inspiring Believe in Me coaching story, Come Early Morning with Ashley Judd, and the Hughes Brothers' US remake of Touching Evil with Vera Farmiga. This spring he directed "The Fall of Sam Ax ... (more)
Tags: Talented (1), Burn Notice (1), Good Actor (1), Born 1968 (1), Born In May (1), Born In 1968 (1), May 11 (1), Michael Westen (1), Can Be Scary (1), Spy (1), Cool (1), Secret Agent (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
7.4
437 Watched
Rating:
8.4
390 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
3181 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1260 Watched
4. J. Edgar (2011)
Rating:
6.3
565 Watched
Rating:
7.2
576 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
437 Watched
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Bene posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Laurence3 voted for 3 images 2 years ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago