Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Dean Morgan

Age: 55, born 22 April 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hilarie Burton


Lists

281 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 97 comments
102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
95 votes
Creatures of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
93 votes
If we ever meet again ... (43 items)
list by teenspirit.
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 44 comments

Jeffrey Dean Morgan Videos



Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Jeffrey Dean Morgan is an American actor. He is best known for portraying Denny Duquette in the medical drama Grey's Anatomy for parts of three seasons (2006-2009), John Winchester on Supernatural, The Comedian in the 2009 superhero film Watchmen, and Ike Evans in Magic City.
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 5 days, 21 hours ago
The Walking Dead - Season 10 (23 tv items)

"Walk with UsThe survivors try to escape from the Whisperer's walkers horde after the battle of Hilltop."


A.M.A voted for 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Jeffrey Dean Morgan & Hilarie Burton ♥ Together since 2009, married since October 2019."


L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jeffrey Dean MorganAmerican Actor & Producer• Welsh;• Irish;• English; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Snow White Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Humbert the Huntsman!"


Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

mrleite15 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Favorite Actors Ever (20 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 9 (17 tv items)

"ChokepointDaryl, Connie, Henry, and Lydia take shelter in a building from Beta's pursuit, using the structure to lay ambush to the Whisperers; Daryl pushes Beta down an elevator shaft, though the fall does not kill him. After entering their territory to retrieve the projector bulb, The Kingdom encounters a group called the Highwaymen that have stolen their gear; Ezekiel and Carol negotiate with the group to help patrol the roads prior to the Kingdom's fair. As the Hilltop group arrives at the Ki"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 8 (17 tv items)

"Do Not Send Us AstrayThe Saviors attack the Hilltop with their tainted weapons, leading to a battle in which both sides suffer heavy casualties. Tara is non-fatally shot by Dwight in an effort to prevent Simon from killing her. Overnight, the injured die from their tainted wounds and attack the sleeping survivors after reanimating. Henry tries to take revenge for the murder of his brother, leading to the breakout of the Savior prisoners and the disappearance of Henry. Having seen the Saviors' ca"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 7 (17 tv items)

"Hostiles and CalamitiesEugene settles in quickly at the Sanctuary, as he's rewarded for his intelligence and willingness to submit to Negan's demands. Eugene bonds with two of Negan's wives. At their request, he makes poison capsules; however, he refuses to give them the capsules after learning of their intentions to kill Negan. Dwight discovers a note from Sherry that reveals she helped Daryl escape from the Sanctuary and then fled to parts unknown. Dwight frames Dr. Emmett Carson for Daryl and"


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Dutch Van der Linde!"


beccajoe posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

beccajoe posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

itscananarsln voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Caroline Beil voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

MurdererX voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

MurdererX posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Elle posted 42 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Elle voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Elle posted 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Elle posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Elle voted for 20 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Negan in "The Walking Dead." "


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)

« Prev12 Next »