Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Age: 69, born 22 October 1952

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Emilie Livingston


Lists

403 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 138 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 27 comments
159 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 31 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 35 comments

Jeff Goldblum Videos



Photos

12 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Tall, gangly, and oddly handsome, stage, screen, and television actor Jeff Goldblum is an unlikely sex symbol. But for many women, especially those fond of eccentric intellectual types, he fits the role perfectly. Known for the range of quirky, often otherworldly characters he has portrayed, Goldblum is adept at playing lead and supporting roles in dramas and comedies alike. A native of Pittsburgh, PA, where he was born October 22, 1952, Goldblum moved to New York at the age of 17 to pursue an acting career. He got his start at Sanford Meisner's distinguished Neighborhood Playhouse, and in the '70s began performing in a wide ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), American (16), Born 1952 (12), Male (6), Action (4), Strangely Attractive (4), Jew (3), Quirky (3), Jewish (3), Independence Day (3), Voice Actor (3), The Fly (3), Tall (3), Brundlefly (3), Movies (2), Legend (2), Awesome (2), Straight (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7816 Watched
Rating:
6.4
4910 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4135 Watched
4. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1797 Watched
5. The Fly (1986)
Rating:
7.3
1928 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5320 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
4. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1429 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1391 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 day, 22 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (482 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 9 months ago
Favorite Actors (22 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Jeff Goldblum & Emilie Livingston ♥ Together since March 2012, married since November 2014."


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Dj Levels posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80’s Movie (21 movies items)

"The Lizard"


uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Batman (1980's) (22 movies items)

"Dr. Jonathan Crane/Scarecrow!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Dark Knight Rises (1992) (12 movies items)

"Dr. Jonathan Crane/Scarecrow!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"Dr. Jonathan Crane/Scarecrow!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Dr. Jonathan Crane/Scarecrow!"


Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Actors I Admire. (14 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Lena voted for 4 images 3 years ago

yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

nikkiewrites added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Character Inspo: Jewish (13 person items)
kah voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1994) (16 movies items)

"Dmitri!"


whalegaze added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Nathan's Monstermaster13 persona."


Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »