Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean E. Smart

Age: 72, born 13 September 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Gilliland


Lists

65 votes
They STILL Shine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
Sexy Virgo celebrities (363 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
24's Lovely Ladies (33 items)
list by Heather
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jean E. Smart (born September 13, 1951) is an American film, television, and stage actress. She is known for her comedic roles, one of the best known being her role as Charlene Frazier Stillfield on the CBS sitcom Designing Women. She later gained critical acclaim for dramatic work, with her portrayal of Martha Logan on 24. Smart recently appeared as Regina Newly on the ABC sitcom Samantha Who? from 2007 to 2009, which garnered the actress an Emmy Award in 2008. She played Governor Pat Jameson during the first season of the CBS-TV remake of Hawaii Five-0. Smart was born in Seattle, Washington, the daughter of Kay and Douglas ... (more)
Tags: American (3), 24 (2), Actress (2), Voice Actor (2), Female (1), Blonde (1), Frasier (1), Born 1951 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Pickles (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1361 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1883 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1413 Watched
Rating:
6.4
815 Watched
Rating:
7.7
668 Watched
Rating:
6.5
816 Watched




Update feed

wendy posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jean Elizabeth Smart13 September 1951Smart has 2 children:โ€ข Connor Douglas Gilliland (1989);โ€ข Forrest Kathleen Gilliland (2009);"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
steve1955 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
They STILL Shine! (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Minerva13 posted 2 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)