Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juan Moreno y Herrera Jiménez

Age: 75, born 30 July 1948

Country of origin: Morocco

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Zofia Borucka


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 41 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 228 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 28 comments

Photos

19 votes
9 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Jean Reno is the renowned French actor who rapidly gained recognition among American audiences with pivotal roles in box office blockbusters such as Brian DePalma's Mission: Impossible opposite Tom Cruise, Roland Emmerich's Godzilla, Luc Besson's The Professional with Natalie Portman and John Frankenheimer's Ronin opposite Robert De Niro. Reno recently starred opposite Steve Martin in The Pink Panther, which opened at 1 at the box office. Upcoming for Reno is a co-starring role opposite James Franco in Tony Bill's World War I epic Flyboys, produced by Godzilla producer Dean Devlin, as well as Mark Frydman and David Brown. He ... (more)
Tags: Actor (35), French (21), Born 1948 (5), European (4), Instant Wood Creator (4), Male (3), Francophone (3), Ronin (3), Leon The Professional (3), The Pink Panther (3), Les Visiteurs (3), Comedy (2), Cool (2), Spanish (2), Legend (2), Leon (2), Christian Clavier (2), Morrocan (2), First-rate (2), Drama (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4735 Watched
Rating:
8.2
4185 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3791 Watched
4. Godzilla (1998)
Rating:
4.8
2378 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1550 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
7.9
270 Watched
Rating:
6.8
275 Watched
Rating:
8.2
73 Watched
Rating:
8.6
58 Watched




Update feed

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Patrouille de France voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Bleublancrouge voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Léon: The Professional (1994)2- The Da Vinci Code (2006)3- Mission: Impossible (1996)4- Hotel Rwanda (2004)5- Godzilla (1998)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
whalegaze added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
archer-mage posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (27 person items)

"Leon The Professional "


george147 posted a comment on this image 6 years, 11 months ago

"Hello, I'm a freelancer with HSBC modeling agency and I'm here for some sections of studio photos to be displayed on an international billboard in Spain. We look through websites to identify a profi"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
The Wolf of Wall Street (2003) (13 movies items)

"Jean-Jacques Saurel!"


MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
austin8 posted a comment on this image 7 years, 10 months ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"


Anautix added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)

"Jean Reno and Zofia Borucka "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago