Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gladys Georgianna Greene

Born: 17 October 1900 Died: 19 June 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
62 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
55 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Jean Arthur Videos

Movie Legends - Jean Arthur (Reprise)

118 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Jean Arthur

94 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Jean Arthur was an American actress and a major film star of the 1930s and 1940s. Arthur is best remembered for her feature roles in three Frank Capra films.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
667 Watched
2. Shane (1953)
Rating:
7.5
345 Watched
Rating:
7.8
243 Watched
Rating:
7.5
206 Watched
Rating:
7.4
201 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

michealoh voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" GLADYS GEORGIANNA GREENEBorn: 17 October 1900Movies: 1923-1953Died: 19 June 1991"


Onion Jack voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

felonfuld posted a comment 2 years, 9 months ago

“Fantastic work-from-home opportunity for everyone... Work for three to eight hrs a day and start getting paid in the range of 7,000-14,000 dollars a month. Weekly payments. more info visit at.... WWW.JOB62.COM”

mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

napier voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
AMC's 50 Greatest Actresses of All Time (50 person items)

"Arthur excelled at playing brisk, witty, no-nonsense career girls who could go toe-to-toe with any man."


napier voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

swedart added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
pretty woman (98 person items)
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

moonshot5 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

alxandra posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

napier posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Ladies of Buster Keaton's Silents (68 person items)

"First and Last Appearance: Seven Chances (1925)1 Film in... Seven Chances (1925)"


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Duffy posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Mรกrcia Alice voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »