Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Thomas Terrell

Born: 12 July 1948 Died: 23 August 2017

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (890 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 7 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
9 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - T (68 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1948 (2), Died 2017 (2), Radio Show Host (1), Mork And Mindy (1), American (1), Died Aged 69 (1), T.v. (1), Mr. Holland's Opus (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Cheers (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1670 Watched
Rating:
6
1763 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1262 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.7
831 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
674 Watched
Rating:
4.6
443 Watched
3. Dragonfly (2002)
Rating:
5.8
379 Watched
Rating:
6.8
364 Watched
Rating:
4.8
190 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (890 person items)
MK-677 posted 14 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: August 24, 2017 (Age: 69) Cause of Death: Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actor/Comedian, best known for TV Series "Cheers""